Sales Winners

2018 North Island Harness Racing Awards

Congratulations to all winners of the night and a big congratulations to the two PGG Wrightson 2yo winners!
 
AUCKLAND HARNESS TRUST – NORTH ISLAND PREMIER CADET AWARD
Alicia Harrison
 
WAIKATO BAY OF PLENTY HARNESS – NORTH ISLAND AMATEUR DRIVER OF THE YEAR
Logan Darby
 
KAHUKURI BLOODSTOCK HOLLIS & ROBERTSON - NORTH ISLAND GROOM OF THE YEAR
Sheridan Rapley
 
MAGNESS VIDEO LTD / VID-COM LTD - NORTH ISLAND LICENCE TO TRAIN / OWNER – TRAINER OF THE YEAR
Dave Iremonger
 
MITAVITE - NORTH ISLAND JUNIOR DRIVER OF THE YEAR
Benjamin Butcher
 
PGG WRIGHTSON - NORTH ISLAND 2 YEAR OLD COLT OR GELDING OF THE YEAR
Supreme Dominator
 
PGG WRIGHTSON - NORTH ISLAND 2 YEAR OLD FILLY OF THE YEAR
Princess Tiffany
 
BRECKON FARMS - NORTH ISLAND 2 YEAR OLD TROTTER OF THE YEAR
Tickle Me Pink?
 
BRECKON FARMS - NORTH ISLAND 3 YEAR OLD TROTTER OF THE YEAR
Monaro Mia
 
DUNSTAN - NORTH ISLAND 3 YEAR OLD COLT OR GELDING OF THE YEAR
Triple Eight
 
DUNSTAN - NORTH ISLAND 3 YEAR OLD FILLY OF THE YEAR
Ivana Flybye
 
MERV & MEG BUTTERWORTH - NORTH ISLAND FEMALE RACING ACCOMPLISHMENT AWARD
Michelle Wallis
 
GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND - NORTH ISLAND OWNERS OF THE YEAR
Braeden & Caroline Whitelock
 
CADUCEUS CLUB - NORTH ISLAND FILLY / MARE OF THE YEAR
Princess Tiffany
 
NORTH ISLAND STANDARDBRED BREEDERS ASSOCIATION INC – NORTH ISLAND BREEDER OF THE YEAR
Braeden & Caroline Whitelock
 
IRT – NORTH ISLAND DRIVER OF THE YEAR
David Butcher
 
VETERINARY ASSOCIATES EQUINE AND FARM – NORTH ISLAND TRAINER OF THE YEAR
Steve Telfer
 
VETERINARY ASSOCIATES EQUINE AND FARM – NORTH ISLAND BROODMARE OF THE YEAR
Delicata
 
H R FISKEN AND SONS – NORTH ISLAND TROTTING STALLION OF THE YEAR
Majestic Son
 
WOODLANDS STUD – NORTH ISLAND PACING STALLION OF THE YEAR
Bettor’s Delight
 
HARNESS RACING NEW ZEALAND – NORTH ISLAND AGED TROTTER OF THE YEAR
Speeding Spur
 
AUCKLAND TROTTING CLUB – NORTH ISLAND AGED PACER OF THE YEAR
Star Galleria
 
SIR LINCOLN AT LINCOLN FARMS BLOODSTOCK – NORTH ISLAND RACING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
John & Joshua Dickie
Amanda Kiddie
 
ALWAYS B MIKI - ALABAR / NEVELE R STUD – NORTH ISLAND AWARD FOR
OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO HARNESS RACING
Murray and Deneece Goldsworthy

Back to Index